Paradise Cove Resort - Yasawa Islands, Fiji

Yasawa Flyer - South Sea Cruises

  • subheader-flyer.jpg.737x248_default

The first option for reaching our little island is the “Big Yellow Boat”. Operated by Awesome Adventures this catarmaran ferry departs Denaurau Marina at 8.30am.

A complimentary bus services for Awesome Adventures leaves the Airport at 6.50am for Port Denarau. There is also complimentary transfers from all hotels within the Nadi area operated by Awesome Adventures.

All you will need to do is to cross check with the information desk, or at the reception of the Hotel you are staying at for pick-up times. Once you arrive at Port Denarau, you will need to check-in your luggage and have it tagged for Paradise Cove, then queue to collect your boat tickets from the counter.

If you prefer there is the option for a private mini van transfer from your hotel or the airport for an additional $10 NZD per Adult or $7.50 NZD per child. Please let us know which option you prefer at the time of your booking.

The vessel travels up past many islands to the top of the Yasawa chain, then returns that afternoon. It is a great way to see the islands and experience an island scenic tour at the same time!

Going north up the island chain, the boat stops at Paradise daily at approx.11.30 am then carries on north to the top of the island chain (and our sister resort, The Blue Lagoon Beach Resort). 

NORTHBOUND                                RESORTS                                    SOUTHBOUND

8:30am                                        Denarau Marina                                            5:45pm
9:00am                                        South Sea Island                                         5:15pm
9:05am                                        Bounty Island                                               5:10pm
9:15am                                        Beachcomber Island & Treasure Island       5:00pm
9:45am                                        Vomo Island Resort                                      4:30pm
10:30am                                      Barefoot Kuata Island, Wayalailai                 3:45pm
11:00am                                      Octopus Resort/Viwa                                     3:15pm
11:30am                                      Barefoot Manta, Mantaray, Paradise Cove    2:45pm
11:45am                                      Botaira Island Resort                                     2:30pm
11:55am                                      Korovou &White Sandy Beach                      2:20pm
12:30pm                                      Bay of Plenty, Navutu Stars & Long Beach   1:45pm
1:00pm                                        Blue Lagoon, Nabua,Safe Landing                1:00pm
1:30pm                                        Nanuya Island                                                1:30pm

Returning south the boat stops at Paradise at approx.2.45pm before returning to Denaurau Marina at approx 5.45pm each day.

We are happy to help you book with Awesome Adventures or with any issues relating to your arrival or departure details. The Adult fare is $126 NZD and the cost for a child ( 5 - 15 yrs)  is $63NZD, under 5 years are free.

Paradise Cove Resort
Naukacuvu Island
Yasawa Islands, Fiji
Call: NZ 0800449944|USA (800)9106975|AUST 61(2)83171638
UK 44(20)86109660

Info

Paradise Cove a 5 star resort in the Yasawa Islands Fiji. Nestled in a stunning cove on Naukacuvu Island. You are surrounded by champagne sand and crystal clear ocean, just steps from your spacious villa. Enjoy the resort, the beach, three swimming pools, miles of sand, our two bars, and the amazing food. Discover culture connections with the local village, explore our amazing reefs, and snorkel with the Giant Manta Ray's, try big game fishing. Our Padi dive shop can show you a multitude of great dive sites including swim through caves, and wreck dives.